Lot 3245 - A172 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 05.00 PM

FRANCOIS LOUIS FRANCAIS

(Plombières 1814–1897 Paris)
Femme à son miroir. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Français. 21 x 39.3 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Michel Rodrigue has confirmed the authenticity of this work which he has examined in the original.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Français.
21 x 39,3 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz. Michel Rodrigue bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit nach Prüfung des Originals, wofür wir ihm danken, und bezeichnet diese Arbeit als besonders gelungen.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 4 800