Lot 3039* - A172 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 03.00 PM
GIROLAMO MACCHIETTI
(1532 Florence 1592) Portrait of a noblewoman with a small dog. Oil on panel. 85.5 x 66.5 cm. Expertise: Marta Privitera, 2.12.2013. Provenance: European private collection.
Bildnis einer Edeldame mit einem kleinen Hund.
Öl auf Holz.
85,5 x 66,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)