Lot 1018* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
DAUM NANCY
VASE, ca. 1900
White glass, with pink and green overlay, etched and engraved. Signed Daum Nancy. H 40 cm.
Keulenform mit Dekor von Herbstzeitlosen. Signiert Daum Nancy. H. 40 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 11 875 (including buyer’s premium)