Lot 1022* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
EMILE GALLE
VASE, ca. 1890
Yellow glass, enamelled. Signed Gall‚. H 10.5 cm.
Glockenform mit Chrysanthemendekor. Signiert Gallé. H. 10.5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)