Lot 1023* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
EMILE GALLE
DECANTER, ca. 1890
Yellow glass, applied and enamelled. Signed E. Gall‚ Nancy D‚pos‚. H 29 cm.
Kürbisform mit appliziertem Henkel. Dekor von Dahlien. Signiert E. Gallé Nancy Déposé. H. 29 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)
Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)