Lot 3242* - A174 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 18. September 2015, 05.00 PM
OTTO PILNY
(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Rider in the desert. 1900.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: O. Pilny 1900.
47 x 78,3 cm.
Provenienz:
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: O. Pilny 1900.
47 x 78.3 cm.
47 x 78.3 cm.
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 18 500 (including buyer’s premium)