Lot 1047 - A181 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 27. June 2017, 04.00 PM
RENE LALIQUE
VASE "SAUTERELLES", ca. 1930.
White opalescent pressed glass, patinated blue. Decorated with grasshoppers.
Signed: R. Lalique France : 888. H 27 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 8 750 (including buyer’s premium)