Lot 1083 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
DAUM NANCY
VASE, ca. 1900
Colourless glass with blue and green inclusions, etched and enamelled. Signed Daum Nancy. H 16.5 cm.
Keulenform mit Orchideendekor. Signiert Daum Nancy. H. 16.5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)