Lot 3228* - A178 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. September 2016, 04.30 PM
KARL HAUPTMANN
(Freiburg i.B. 1880–1947 Geschwend)
Snowy winter's day in the forest.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: K. Hauptmann.
36.5 x 45.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
European private collection.
European private collection.
CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)
Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)