Lot 1006 - A178 Furniture & Sculptures - Thursday, 22. September 2016, 10.00 AM
MORTAR AND PESTLE,
Renaissance, Northern Italy ca. 1620.
Patinated bronze.
D 15 cm. H 13 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- from a private collection, Switzerland.
CHF 700 / 1 200 | (€ 720 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 1 375 (including buyer’s premium)