Lot 1132 - A181 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 27. June 2017, 04.00 PM
BARET
SCULPTURE "Le Méhariste", ca. 1930
Green-patinated bronze on a rectangular marble base. Arab riding a camel.
Signed Baret. H 59 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)