Lot 3627* - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday, 01. July 2017, 04.00 PM
AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE
(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Les étoiles.
Colour lithograph. 116/300. Signed in pencil lower right. Image 32 x 38 cm on vélin by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 48,5 x 65 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Editeur, Paris (with the blindstamp).
Provenienz:
Provenance: Collection Dr. Hans Werner Riedel and Dr. Ralf Dieter Loher-Riedel, Munich.
Catalogue raisonné: Vallier, S. 294 (Maeght 1029).
CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)
Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)