Lot 3026* - A181 Swiss Art - Friday, 30. June 2017, 04.00 PM
ARTHUR CALAME
(1843 Geneva 1919)
Gondoliere.
Oil on canvas on cardboard.
Monogrammed lower right: Ar. C.
27.3 x 22 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- From the estate of the artist.
- European private collection.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 063 (including buyer’s premium)