Lot 1603 - A181 Photography - Saturday, 01. July 2017, 9.30 AM
HEINRICH RUDOLPH VON ERNST
(1803-1863)
"Valérie & Emilie Meyer-Birchen b. 28/4 1841 2/10 1842 in Basel". Portrait of two young girls.
Daguerreotype. Circa 1845.
Sixth of plate; octagonal section ca. 6.8 x 5.8 cm.
Verso mounted lithographed photographer's label with handwritten annotation.
Provenienz:
CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)
Sold for CHF 3 250 (including buyer’s premium)