Lot 1056 - W253AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China (West) - Tuesday, 13. June 2017, 02.00 PM
A CYLINDRICAL SILVER BOX AND COVER DECORATED WITH STONE INLAYS, ENAMEL AND JADE ON A MESHWORK GROUND.
China, 20th c. H 9 cm. Three punches: "800", "Silver" and "W.M."
Die Silberdose ist mit verschiedenen Steineinlagen, Email-Blümchen und Medaillons auf Maschenwerkgrund dekoriert. Zwei Jadearmreifen trennen drei Dekorfelder. Drei Punzen: "800", "Silver" und "W.M.".
CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)
Sold for CHF 875 (including buyer’s premium)