Lot 6533* - W258 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 26. September 2018, 04.30 PM
ZUBER-BÜHLER, FRITZ
(Le Locle 1822–1896 Paris)
Nymph in the Forest.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: Zuber-Buhler.
56.3 x 38.8 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- from a European private collection.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)