Lot 3631* - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday, 02. December 2021, 02.00 PM
JOAN MIRÓ
(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Femme au Miroir. 1957.
Colour lithograph. 145/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 38 × 56 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 39 × 56.4 cm. Published by Maeght. Printed by Mourlot.
Provenienz:
Catalogue raisonné: Miró, Lithographe II, no. 174.
CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 10 310 / 20 620)
Sold for CHF 29 580 (including buyer’s premium)