Lot 3869* - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday, 04. July 2020, 11.00 AM
MEL RAMOS
(Sacramento 1935–2018 Oakland)
Five Flavor Fannie. 2006.
Colour lithograph. FT 2/3, outside the edition of 199. Signed in pencil lower right: Mel Ramos. Image 64 × 95 cm on wove paper 80 × 112 cm. Published by Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna. Printed by Carini, S. Giovanni Valdarno (with the blindstamp).
Provenienz:
Catalogue raisonné: Hilger, p. 118.
CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 860 / 2 470)
Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)