Lot 6618 - ibid113 - Thursday, 09. July 2020, 10.00 AM
JULIUS OBST
(Rödelheim 1878–1939 Berlin-Weissensee)
Athlete. 1905.
Bronze, with a brown patina.
Signed and dated lower right on the plinth: J. Obst 05.
H 58.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance: Swiss private collection
Overall good condition. With scattered minor scratches.
CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)
Sold for CHF 3 250 (including buyer’s premium)