Lot 3139 - A189 Swiss Art - Friday, 28. June 2019, 02.00 PM
HANS KRÜSI
(Zürich 1920–1995 St. Gallen)
Apulien. 1987.
Vase. Painted ceramic
Monogrammed and dated: HK.
H 42.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Collection of Hans Fischer, Switzerland, No. 5 (label).
CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)
Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)