Lot 3036 - A189 Swiss Art - Friday, 28. June 2019, 02.00 PM
RUDOLF KOLLER
(1828 Zürich 1905)
Peasant woman with child and cows. 1856.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: RK 56 (ligature).
25 × 33.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection
Swiss private collection
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)