Lot 1120 - A189 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Thursday, 27. June 2019, 01.30 PM
RENÉ LALIQUE
VASE "SAUTERELLES", ca. 1930/40.
Colorless, pressed glass, with green patina, molded with grasshoppers.
Signed R. Lalique France. H 27.5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)