Lot 3325 - A193 Swiss Art - Friday, 03. July 2020, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Lake landscape. 1930.
Watercolour over charcoal on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 30.
25.5 × 30 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection
Swiss private collection
CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)
Sold for CHF 19 820 (including buyer’s premium)