Lot 4776* - ibid117 Design – online only - Wednesday, 09. December 2020, 02.00 PM
RON ARAD
(1951)
LIBRARY / TABLE, "Bookworm" model, designed in 1983 for Ed. Dirk Heinlen, Stuttgart for Ron Arad Associates.
Steel with brown patina.
89 × 30 × 68 cm.
Provenienz:
- Scratches.
CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)
Sold for CHF 8 750 (including buyer’s premium)