Lot 3050 - A195 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2020, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Window view in winter.
Oil on pavatex.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 56.
46 × 38 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.
- Via succession to the present owner.
- Swiss private collection.
CHF 15 000 / 30 000 | (€ 15 460 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 21 040 (including buyer’s premium)