Lot 3011 - A201 Swiss Art - Friday, 01. July 2022, 01.30 PM
FRANÇOIS DE RIBAUPIERRE
(Clarens 1886–1981 La Tour-de-Peilz)
Portrait of a Valais girl.
Oil on cardboard.
Monogrammed lower right: F. de. R.
34 × 28 cm. With original frame.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 61 300 (including buyer’s premium)