Lot 3420 - A201 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday, 30. June 2022, 05.00 PM
JEAN FAUTRIER
(Paris 1898–1964 Châtenay-Malabry)
Untitled.
Gouache and ink on Japan paper.
Hardly legible monogrammed lower right: f.
13 × 18 cm.
Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)