Lot 6528 - ibid131 Swiss Art – online only - Wednesday, 07. December 2022, 04.00 PM
HANS BEAT WIELAND
(Gallusberg 1867–1945 Kriens)
Alpine hut in the winter. 1917.
Oil on paper laid on glass.
Monogrammed and dated verso: H. B. W. 1917.
13.7 × 21.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.
The work is in very good condition. The paper mounted on glass. Slightly rubbed in parts, minimal soiling. Framed under glass.
CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)
Sold for CHF 625 (including buyer’s premium)