Lot 6549* - W252 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 29. March 2017, 03.30 PM
HOLLAND, 19TH CENTURY
Still-life with orange and a Römer. 1848.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: HDKvE fec: 1848.
30.7 x 24 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
European private collection.
European private collection.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)