Lot 6462 - W253 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 28. June 2017, 03.30 PM
PELLEGRINI, ALFRED HEINRICH
(1881 Basel 1958)
"Brunschwig Tailleur".
Design for a poster. Pencil and watercolor.
Monogrammed lower right: AHP.
55.5 x 45.5 cm (visible measurements).
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Fine Art Gallery AG, Daniel Blaise Thorens, Basel (label verso).
- Swiss private collection.
- Swiss private collection.
CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)
Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)