Lot 6425 - W253 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 28. June 2017, 03.30 PM
DAHM, HELEN
(Egelshofen 1878 - 1968 Männedorf)
Composition.
Oil on cardboard.
Monogrammed lower left: HD.
17.5 x 23.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance: Swiss private collection.
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Sold for CHF 1 375 (including buyer’s premium)