Lot 3059 - A187 Swiss Art - Friday, 07. December 2018, 02.00 PM
ALOIS CARIGIET
(1902 Trun 1985)
Das Mädchen Isidora. 1973.
Oil on canvas.
Dated and monogrammed lower right: 73. A.C.
110 x 130 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection, probably acquired directly from the artist.
CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)
Sold for CHF 40 100 (including buyer’s premium)