Lot 3736* - A197 Prints & Multiples - Thursday, 01. July 2021, 01.30 PM
MEL RAMOS
(Sacramento 1935–2018 Oakland)
Candy. 1979.
Colour lithograph. 197/250. Signed in pencil lower right: Mel Ramos. Image 51 × 43 cm on wove paper 62 × 51 cm. Published by Jackie Fine Arts. Printed by Atelier Dumas, New York (with the blindstamp).
Provenienz:
Catalogue raisonné: Hilger, no. 87.
CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)
Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)