Lot 3419 - A204 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 31. March 2023, 11.00 AM
Circle of CARLO MARATTA
(Camerano 1625 – 1713 Rome)
Angels on clouds playing music.
Black chalk, brush and brown ink.
Unten rechts mit brauner Feder bezeichnet: Carlo Maratta.
20.5 x 27.8 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)
Sold for CHF 625 (including buyer’s premium)