Lot 3632 - A183 Prints & Multiples - Saturday, 09. December 2017, 10.30 AM
SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK
(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Untitled.
Colour lithograph. 58/75. Signed lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 54.5 x 43 cm on vélin by Arches (with the watermark) 66 x 55.5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)