Lot 3410* - Z41 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 03. December 2016, 02.00 PM
MARK TOBEY
(Centerville 1890–1976 Basel)
Untitled. 1970.
Watercolour and gouache on thin laid paper.
Signed and dated lower right: TOBEY 1970.
18.5 x 15.3 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance: Private collection Italy.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)