Lot 3439 - A186 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. September 2018, 11.30 AM
LANDERSET, JOSEPH DE
(1753 Fribourg 1824)
The nocturnal river journey.
Gouache.
Monogrammed lower left in pen: JL.
41.5 x 57 cm. Framed.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)