Lot 1009 - A205 FROM BAROQUE TO DESIGN - Friday, 23. June 2023, 10.00 AM
JEAN MAYODON
(1893–1967)
BOWL, ca. 1940
Ceramics, colorfully glazed with a seated lady.
Monogrammed JM. Ø 18 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance: Swiss private collection.
CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)
Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)