Lot 3242* - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM
PIERO DORAZIO
(Rom 1927–lives and works in Todi)
Alba II. Werknummer 5864.
Öl auf leinenbespannte Hartplatte.
Verso signiert und datiert: Piero Dorazio, Alba II.
40 x 30 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 13 000 / 18 000 | (€ 13 400 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 21 420 (including buyer’s premium)