Lot 1715 - A140 Silver - Sunday, 18. March 2007, 02.00 PM

SMALL BASKET WITH HANDLE. Augsburg, 1757/59.With maker's mark. Walls concavely folded, decorative bow-shaped engravings on the upper and lower rim. Simple handle with open-work centre piece and bud-shaped ends on both sides. 9.5 x 8.5 cm. 100g. Handle slightly damaged.

Mit Meistermarke.
Wandung konkav gefaltet, am oberen und unteren Rand bogenförmige Ziergravuren. Schlichter Henkel mit durchbrochenem Mittelstück und beidseitig knospenförmigen Abschlüssen. 9,5x8,5 cm. 100 g. Henkel leicht beschädigt.

Provenienz:

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 336 (including buyer’s premium)