Lot 3032 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM
JAN VAN GOYEN
(Leiden 1596–1656 The Hague) Dune landscape with the ruin Eik-en-Duinen. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Jv GOYEN 1634. 32 x 47.5 cm. Literature: Beck, H.U.: Jan van Goyen 1596–1656. Ein Oeuvreverzeichnis, III, Ergänzungen etc., 1987, Nr. 1126, with ill. .
Dünenlandschaft mit der Ruine Eik-en-Duinen.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Jv GOYEN 1634.
32 x 47,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)
Sold for CHF 60 000 (including buyer’s premium)