Lot 3083* - A140 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 03.00 PM
PAULUS POTTER
(Enkhuizen 1625-1654 Amsterdam), after Bear hunt. Oil on canvas. 60 x 72 cm. The original is in the Mauritshuis, The Hague.
Bärenjagd.
Öl auf Leinwand.
60 x 72 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)