Lot 3232 - A144 19th Century Paintings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 04.00 PM
EDUARD BÜCHLER
(1861 Vienna 1958)
Reclining nude. 1908. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated: E. Büchler 08. 55.2 x 100 cm. Provenance: Château de Vincy, West Switzerland.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Signiert und datiert: E. Büchler 08.
55,2 x 100 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)