Lot 3235 - A142 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2007, 04.30 PM
FÉLIX ZIEM
(Beaune 1821–1911 Paris)
Pâturage en plaine. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Ziem. 27 x 41 cm. Provenance: Marcel Bergeon collection Literature: Burdin-Hellebranth, A.: Catalogue raisonné , Félix Ziem
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Ziem.
27 x 41 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)
Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)