Lot 3183* - A140 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 04.30 PM

ALOIS ARNEGGER

(1879 Vienna 1963)
Picolla Marina. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A. Arnegger. 90 x 124 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: A. Arnegger.
90 x 124 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)