Lot 3103* - A140 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 04.30 PM
JACQUES GUIAUD
(1811 Chambéry 1876)
View of a mountain village in Engadin. 1847. Oil on panel. Signed lower left and dated: J. Guiaud. 1847. 41.3 x 55.2 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: J. Guiaud. 1847.
41,3 x 55,2 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)