Lot 3186* - A142 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2007, 04.30 PM

ILYA EFIMOVIC REPIN

(Cuhuivv 1844–1930 Kuokkala)
Portrait of a lady, probably Madame Frankenstein. 1875. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated: 1875. E. Répinn. 115 x 90 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: 1875. E. Répinn.
115 x 90 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 75 000 / 90 000 | (€ 77 320 / 92 780)

Sold for CHF 90 000 (including buyer’s premium)