Lot 3135* - A140 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 04.30 PM
JOSEF THOMA
(1828 Vienna 1899)
Mountain landscape with river. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: J. Thoma. 100 x 74 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: J. Thoma.
100 x 74 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)
Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)