Lot 6434 - W250 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 21. September 2016, 04.30 PM
FRANCE, 17TH CENTURY
The Age of Iron.
Gouache on paper.
Titled in lower section: Premiers Ouvrages de fer et d'airain / Gen. Chap. IIII, vers. 22.
24.5 x 32 cm (oval).
Provenienz:
Provenance: Swiss private collection.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)