Lot 2016* - A144 Jewellery - Thursday, 13. March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Elegant, broad Croisé model, the top of four crossed band motifs set with numerous diamond baguettes and additionally adorned with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.30 ct. Size ca. 55.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes, breites Croisé-Modell, die Schauseite aus vier gekreuzten Bändermotiven ausgefasst mit zahlreichen eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten und zusätzlich verziert mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 3.30 ct. Gr. ca. 55.

CHF 4 600 / 6 600 | (€ 4 740 / 6 800)

Sold for CHF 5 400 (including buyer’s premium)